Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Hanlan selected by Jazz

by Eric Hoffses

7 DAY TRIAL--TWITTER--FACEBOOK--SOCIAL CENTRAL--CONTACT US
The Utah Jazz selected former BC star Olivier Hanlan with the 42nd pick in the NBA Draft. It was roughly right around where most prognosticators had Hanlan selected to go. How Does Hanlan fit in with the Jazz roster though? [details]


Murphy Leaves BC

by Eric Hoffses
The BC coaching staff suffered a big blow as assistant coachPreston Murphy has left BC to join the staff at Creighton. Jon Rothstein was the first to report the story and EagleAction has confirmed with a ...  

Hanlan Enters Draft

by Eric Hoffses
Boston College junior guard Olivier Hanlan has decided to forego his senior season and enter the 2015 NBA Draft.   

Eagles Go Home

by Associated Press
North Carolina's players were in no mood for a repeat of last year's brief stay at the Atlantic Coast Conference, and they didn't want to watch Boston College's Olivier Hanlan have another big game against them.   

Survive and Advance

by Eric Hoffses
In the first round of the ACC Tournament BC was the team that came from behind to win a game late for a change. Things didn't look good when the Eagles trailed 63-57 with under 2:00 remaining. The Yellow Jackets ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
O. Hanlan15.44.22.334.245.739.475.0
R. Anderson14.98.01.631.647.621.462.1
J. Rahon10.13.23.735.640.334.870.9
L. Jackson8.72.71.929.338.238.283.1
P. Heckmann8.02.51.523.345.537.581.3
E. Odio4.33.40.519.147.922.265.6
A. Van Nest3.21.80.410.942.025.078.9
D. Clifford2.83.20.514.647.750.055.9
D. Rubin1.00.50.16.329.629.266.7
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
The Eagles Nest
The top message board for BC fans

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Boston College BASKETBALLRecord: 13-19 (5-15)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
5K. Caudill | 6-10, 275, So, SO
 Brea, CA (Brea Olinda HS)
24D. Clifford | 7-0, 246, So, SO
 Bridgewater, MA (Milton Academy)
11W. Magarity | 6-11, 240, , SO
 
 
Forward
13J. Cain Carney | 6-7, 220, So, SO
 Philadelphia, PA (The Shipley School)
12I. Diallo | 6-11, 240, , FR
 Los Angeles, CA
23A. Dragicevich | 6-8, 222, , SR
 Northbrook, IL
4E. Odio | 6-7, 202, So, SO
 Miami, FL (Christopher Columbus HS)
0G. Owens | 6-5, 210, , SO
 Gaithersburg, MD
 
Guard
1D. Batten | 6-3, 205, , SR
 Newport News, VA
15S. Donahue | 6-1, 180, , SO
 Pawcatuck, CT
21O. Hanlan | 6-4, 185, Fr, FR
 Aylmer, PQ (New Hampton School)
33P. Heckmann | 6-5, 199, So, SO
 Mainz (Theresianum Gumnasium)
2D. Hicks | 6-2, 185, , RS FR
 Louisville, KY
20L. Jackson | 6-3, 173, So, SO
 Valencia, CA (Valencia HS)

2015 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos EagleAction.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.