Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Eagles Go Home

by Associated Press

7 DAY TRIAL--TWITTER--FACEBOOK--SOCIAL CENTRAL--CONTACT US
North Carolina's players were in no mood for a repeat of last year's brief stay at the Atlantic Coast Conference, and they didn't want to watch Boston College's Olivier Hanlan have another big game against them. [details]


Survive and Advance

by Eric Hoffses
In the first round of the ACC Tournament BC was the team that came from behind to win a game late for a change. Things didn't look good when the Eagles trailed 63-57 with under 2:00 remaining. The Yellow Jackets ...  

Hanlan 1st Team All-ACC

by Eagle Action Staff
Junior guard Olivier Hanlan has been named to the First Team All-ACC by the Atlantic Coast Sports Media Association (ACSMA), announced today by the Atlantic Coast Conference office.  

Hoops Podcast Episode 5

by Eric Hoffses
In Episode 5 of the EagleAction Hoops Podcast, BC hoops writer Eric Hoffses is joined by BC radio man Danya Abrams. Hoffses asks Abrams about the recent play of BC guard Olivier Hanlan and asks ...  

Hanlan Scores 24 in Upset

by Associated Press
Olivier Hanlan's recent play has vaulted him into conversation for the conference's player of the year.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
O. Hanlan15.44.22.334.245.739.475.0
R. Anderson14.98.01.631.647.621.462.1
J. Rahon10.13.23.735.640.334.870.9
L. Jackson8.72.71.929.338.238.283.1
P. Heckmann8.02.51.523.345.537.581.3
E. Odio4.33.40.519.147.922.265.6
A. Van Nest3.21.80.410.942.025.078.9
D. Clifford2.83.20.514.647.750.055.9
D. Rubin1.00.50.16.329.629.266.7
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 314 fans online now
The Eagles Nest
The top message board for BC fans

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Boston College BASKETBALLRecord: 13-19 (5-15)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
5K. Caudill | 6-10, 275, So, SO
 Brea, CA (Brea Olinda HS)
24D. Clifford | 7-0, 246, So, SO
 Bridgewater, MA (Milton Academy)
11W. Magarity | 6-11, 240, , SO
 
 
Forward
13J. Cain Carney | 6-7, 220, So, SO
 Philadelphia, PA (The Shipley School)
12I. Diallo | 6-11, 240, , FR
 Los Angeles, CA
23A. Dragicevich | 6-8, 222, , SR
 Northbrook, IL
4E. Odio | 6-7, 202, So, SO
 Miami, FL (Christopher Columbus HS)
0G. Owens | 6-5, 210, , SO
 Gaithersburg, MD
 
Guard
1D. Batten | 6-3, 205, , SR
 Newport News, VA
15S. Donahue | 6-1, 180, , SO
 Pawcatuck, CT
21O. Hanlan | 6-4, 185, Fr, FR
 Aylmer, PQ (New Hampton School)
33P. Heckmann | 6-5, 199, So, SO
 Mainz (Theresianum Gumnasium)
2D. Hicks | 6-2, 185, , RS FR
 Louisville, KY
20L. Jackson | 6-3, 173, So, SO
 Valencia, CA (Valencia HS)

2015 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos EagleAction.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.