Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Hanlan to Return

by Eric Hoffses

7 DAY TRIAL--TWITTER--FACEBOOK--SOCIAL CENTRAL--CONTACT US
According to source close to the situation, Boston College point guard Olivier Hanlan will return to the team next season. Hanlan had considered declaring for the NBA Draft, but based on feedback he received during the process he will return to BC for his junior season. [details]


Christian Lays Out Plan

by Eric Hoffses
New BC coach Jim Christian was introduced formally to the media on Tuesday afternoon. While Christian used a lot of coach speak in his introductory conference there were a couple of notable quotes that provided ...  

Audio: Jim Christian Press Conference

by Eric Hoffses
Boston College athletic director Brad Bates and new coach Jim Christian met with the media on Tuesday and discussed the future of BC basketball  

Anderson to Transfer

by Eric Hoffses
Ever since Steve Donahue was fired there have been rumors that player transfers would be coming soon. One of those rumors came true on Monday when forward Ryan Anderson announced on Twitter that he would ...  

Christian Starts Recruiting

by Eric Hoffses
On the heels of Jim Christian being hired as head coach, Boston College had some good news come out. 2015 recruit   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
O. Hanlan15.44.22.334.245.739.475.0
R. Anderson14.98.01.631.647.621.462.1
J. Rahon10.13.23.735.640.334.870.9
L. Jackson8.72.71.929.338.238.283.1
P. Heckmann8.02.51.523.345.537.581.3
E. Odio4.33.40.519.147.922.265.6
A. Van Nest3.21.80.410.942.025.078.9
D. Clifford2.83.20.514.647.750.055.9
D. Rubin1.00.50.16.329.629.266.7
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 314 fans online now
The Eagles Nest
The top message board for BC fans

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Boston College BASKETBALLRecord: 8-24 (4-15)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
5K. Caudill | 6-10, 275, So, SO
 Brea, CA (Brea Olinda HS)
24D. Clifford | 7-0, 246, So, SO
 Bridgewater, MA (Milton Academy)
 
Forward
12R. Anderson | 6-8, 220, So, SO
 Lakewood, CA (Long Beach Poly HS)
13J. Cain Carney | 6-7, 220, So, SO
 Philadelphia, PA (The Shipley School)
4E. Odio | 6-7, 202, So, SO
 Miami, FL (Christopher Columbus HS)
 
Guard
10J. Daniels | 5-8, 153, So, SO
 Fontana, CA (Etiwanda HS)
21O. Hanlan | 6-4, 185, Fr, FR
 Aylmer, PQ (New Hampton School)
33P. Heckmann | 6-5, 199, So, SO
 Mainz (Theresianum Gumnasium)
20L. Jackson | 6-3, 173, So, SO
 Valencia, CA (Valencia HS)
25J. Rahon | 6-2, 195, Fr, FR
 San Diego, CA (Torrey Pines HS)
31D. Rubin | 6-5, 185, Jr, JR
 Chevy Chase, MD (Landon School)

2014 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos EagleAction.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.