Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Hoops Podcast Episode 5

by Eric Hoffses

7 DAY TRIAL--TWITTER--FACEBOOK--SOCIAL CENTRAL--CONTACT US
In Episode 5 of the EagleAction Hoops Podcast, BC hoops writer Eric Hoffses is joined by BC radio man Danya Abrams. Hoffses asks Abrams about the recent play of BC guard Olivier Hanlan and asks how far the Eagles can go in the ACC Tournament. [details]


Hanlan Scores 24 in Upset

by Associated Press
Olivier Hanlan's recent play has vaulted him into conversation for the conference's player of the year.  

Cardinals Hold Off Eagles

by Austin Tedesco
Every time Louisville tried to pull away, Boston College fought its way back into the game. A 5-9 point Cardinals lead would shrink down to one possession after a few minutes, but then Louisville would lock down on ...  

BC Ends the Streak

by Eric Hoffses
BC held leads of eight and five with under ten minutes remaining in the game, but couldn't find a way to keep the lead. The Eagles held a lead as late as the 3:22 mark, but couldn't sustain it as the offense failed ...  

Audio: Christian Postgame

by Eric Hoffses
BC coach Jim Christian and players Olivier Hanlan and Patrick Heckmann addressed the media after the 64-57 win over Harvard on Wednesday.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
O. Hanlan15.44.22.334.245.739.475.0
R. Anderson14.98.01.631.647.621.462.1
J. Rahon10.13.23.735.640.334.870.9
L. Jackson8.72.71.929.338.238.283.1
P. Heckmann8.02.51.523.345.537.581.3
E. Odio4.33.40.519.147.922.265.6
A. Van Nest3.21.80.410.942.025.078.9
D. Clifford2.83.20.514.647.750.055.9
D. Rubin1.00.50.16.329.629.266.7
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 121 fans online now
The Eagles Nest
The top message board for BC fans

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Boston College BASKETBALLRecord: 11-18 (3-14)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
5K. Caudill | 6-10, 275, So, SO
 Brea, CA (Brea Olinda HS)
24D. Clifford | 7-0, 246, So, SO
 Bridgewater, MA (Milton Academy)
11W. Magarity | 6-11, 240, , SO
 
 
Forward
13J. Cain Carney | 6-7, 220, So, SO
 Philadelphia, PA (The Shipley School)
12I. Diallo | 6-11, 240, , FR
 Los Angeles, CA
23A. Dragicevich | 6-8, 222, , SR
 Northbrook, IL
4E. Odio | 6-7, 202, So, SO
 Miami, FL (Christopher Columbus HS)
0G. Owens | 6-5, 210, , SO
 Gaithersburg, MD
 
Guard
1D. Batten | 6-3, 205, , SR
 Newport News, VA
15S. Donahue | 6-1, 180, , SO
 Pawcatuck, CT
21O. Hanlan | 6-4, 185, Fr, FR
 Aylmer, PQ (New Hampton School)
33P. Heckmann | 6-5, 199, So, SO
 Mainz (Theresianum Gumnasium)
2D. Hicks | 6-2, 185, , RS FR
 Louisville, KY
20L. Jackson | 6-3, 173, So, SO
 Valencia, CA (Valencia HS)

2015 Basketball Rankings
AP POLL USA TODAY POLL
1.  Kentucky (61) 38-2
2.  Syracuse (1) 34-3
3.  Missouri (2) 30-5
4.  N. Carolina (1) 32-6
5.  Michigan State  29-8
6.  Kansas  32-7
7.  Ohio State  31-8
8.  Duke  27-7
9.  Baylor  30-8
10.  Florida State  25-10



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos EagleAction.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.