Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Boston College 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
O. Hanlan19.54.24.22.70.01.337.6398949
A. Brown14.83.12.02.20.00.633.9287543
P. Heckmann8.44.42.71.90.41.329.3199747
D. Batten7.32.81.21.30.21.125.6188440
D. Clifford6.95.50.91.21.20.425.31910446
W. Magarity3.92.80.51.00.40.415.7106331
G. Owens3.42.00.50.80.20.216.695232
E. Odio2.12.60.90.90.40.415.0138240
A. Dragicevich0.70.50.20.20.10.15.162238
J. Cain Carney0.61.40.10.30.10.27.855114
S. Donahue0.30.00.00.00.00.01.12003
S. Perpiglia0.10.00.30.20.00.11.72024
K. Caudill0.00.00.00.00.00.01.000023
L. Jackson0.00.70.30.00.00.78.701144

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
O. Hanlan225-496 45.4%65-184 35.3%110-145 75.9%24-1354.262519.5
A. Brown158-384 41.1%60-190 31.6%98-143 68.5%15-993.147414.8
P. Heckmann93-198 47.0%25-87 28.7%59-75 78.7%37-1404.42708.4
D. Batten80-175 45.7%29-77 37.7%43-69 62.3%12-892.82327.3
D. Clifford75-151 49.7%3-6 50.0%62-85 72.9%49-1725.52156.9
W. Magarity31-78 39.7%9-29 31.0%15-26 57.7%26-622.8863.9
G. Owens47-92 51.1%3-13 23.1%13-21 61.9%24-632.01103.4
E. Odio21-59 35.6%8-33 24.2%12-17 70.6%24-742.6622.1
A. Dragicevich4-10 40.0%4-8 50.0%0-0 -2-90.5120.7
J. Cain Carney7-16 43.8%1-4 25.0%0-3 0.0%7-361.4150.6
S. Donahue1-2 50.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-00.020.3
S. Perpiglia1-2 50.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-00.020.1
K. Caudill0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
L. Jackson0-5 0.0%0-5 0.0%0-0 -0-20.700.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
O. Hanlan32120468-1135-85 (1.6:1)141
A. Brown32108665-064-70 (0.9:1)119
P. Heckmann3293890-287-61 (1.4:1)1240
D. Batten3281991-339-42 (0.9:1)634
D. Clifford3178381-628-38 (0.7:1)3711
W. Magarity2234555-112-22 (0.5:1)98
G. Owens3253053-017-25 (0.7:1)56
E. Odio2943664-027-27 (1.0:1)1112
A. Dragicevich18916-03-3 (1.0:1)22
J. Cain Carney2620427-03-7 (0.4:1)26
S. Donahue780-00-0 (-)00
S. Perpiglia17292-05-3 (1.7:1)02
K. Caudill110-00-0 (-)00
L. Jackson3265-01-0 (-)02



Boston College NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos EagleAction.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.