Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Boston College 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
E. Carter17.24.14.13.10.31.232.83181046
J. Robinson11.44.12.82.50.41.433.0207639
D. Clifford8.76.91.01.91.20.325.41712346
A. Turner6.03.61.20.80.40.827.1157341
M. Milon4.51.40.70.70.10.214.7164225
D. Hicks3.90.90.71.00.10.613.7113525
E. Meznieks3.82.30.90.70.00.619.9128333
S. Barnes-Thompkins3.50.90.20.40.30.39.1113116
G. Owens3.12.71.30.70.30.218.277432
I. Diallo2.52.20.20.80.40.110.586120
J. Reyes2.13.40.30.60.40.48.41114126
J. Barros1.50.50.00.00.00.03.53104
A. Ghebremichael1.50.50.00.00.00.03.53104
S. Perpiglia0.80.50.00.20.00.02.05205
G. Gehan0.50.30.00.00.00.02.32104

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
E. Carter109-275 39.6%40-124 32.3%52-72 72.2%6-734.131017.2
J. Robinson80-193 41.5%15-48 31.3%41-58 70.7%7-784.121611.4
D. Clifford55-115 47.8%0-6 0.0%46-74 62.2%30-1256.91568.7
A. Turner38-115 33.0%19-71 26.8%19-26 73.1%8-683.61146.0
M. Milon29-60 48.3%21-44 47.7%7-7 100.0%7-261.4864.5
D. Hicks21-49 42.9%9-27 33.3%3-7 42.9%5-130.9543.9
E. Meznieks26-68 38.2%15-48 31.3%5-13 38.5%13-432.3723.8
S. Barnes-Thompkins19-52 36.5%11-26 42.3%7-12 58.3%3-150.9563.5
G. Owens20-60 33.3%3-13 23.1%16-23 69.6%21-522.7593.1
I. Diallo23-36 63.9%0-0 -1-10 10.0%9-412.2472.5
J. Reyes7-12 58.3%0-0 -1-4 25.0%9-243.4152.1
J. Barros1-2 50.0%1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-10.531.5
A. Ghebremichael1-1 100.0%1-1 100.0%0-0 -0-10.531.5
S. Perpiglia2-5 40.0%1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-30.550.8
G. Gehan1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-0 -1-10.320.5

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
E. Carter1859027-173-55 (1.3:1)521
J. Robinson1962738-053-48 (1.1:1)727
D. Clifford1845850-018-35 (0.5:1)216
A. Turner1951431-023-16 (1.4:1)816
M. Milon1928019-013-13 (1.0:1)24
D. Hicks1419210-010-14 (0.7:1)18
E. Meznieks1937937-218-13 (1.4:1)011
S. Barnes-Thompkins1614621-03-7 (0.4:1)44
G. Owens1934553-224-13 (1.8:1)54
I. Diallo1920046-34-15 (0.3:1)71
J. Reyes7596-02-4 (0.5:1)33
J. Barros270-00-0 (-)00
A. Ghebremichael272-00-0 (-)00
S. Perpiglia6121-00-1 (0.0:1)00
G. Gehan490-00-0 (-)00



Boston College NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos EagleAction.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.